On the Senate Floor

S.J.Res.29

A joint resolution providing for congressional disapproval under chapter 8 of title 5, United States Code, of the rule submitted by the Department of Labor relating to "COVID-19 Vaccination and Testing; Emergency Temporary Standard". (12/08/2021 legislative day)

PN930

Rachael S. Rollins, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice Andrew E. Lelling, resigned. (12/08/2021 legislative day)

PN1197

Nikolas P. Kerest, of Vermont, to be United States Attorney for the District of Vermont for the term of four years, vice Christina E. Nolan, resigned. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN565

Chris Magnus, of Arizona, to be Commissioner of U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security, vice Kevin K. McAleenan, resigned. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN1259

Michael Kubayanda, of Ohio, to be a Commissioner of the Postal Regulatory Commission for a term expiring November 22, 2026. (Reappointment) (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN941

Erik Adrian Hooks, of North Carolina, to be Deputy Administrator, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security, vice Peter Gaynor, resigned. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN1192

Clare E. Connors, of Hawaii, to be United States Attorney for the District of Hawaii for the term of four years, vice Kenji M. Price, resigned. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN1193

Zachary A. Cunha, of Rhode Island, to be United States Attorney for the District of Rhode Island for the term of four years, vice Aaron L. Weisman, resigned. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN1300

Gregory K. Harris, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Central District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice John C. Milhiser, resigned. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN1301

Philip R. Sellinger, of New Jersey, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Jersey for the term of four years, vice Paul Joseph Fishman, resigned. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN450

Deirdre Hamilton, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the National Mediation Board for a term expiring July 1, 2022, vice Kyle Fortson, term expired. (12/07/2021 legislative day)

PN606

Arun Venkataraman, of the District of Columbia, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce and Director General of the United States and Foreign Commercial Service, vice Ian Paul Steff. (12/06/2021 legislative day)

PN715

Michael D. Smith, of Virginia, to be Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation for National and Community Service, vice Barbara Stewart. (12/06/2021 legislative day)

S.Res.468

A resolution permitting the collection of clothing, toys, food, and housewares during the holiday season for charitable purposes in Senate buildings. (12/06/2021 legislative day)

S.Res.469

A resolution designating December 3, 2021, as "National Phenylketonuria Awareness Day". (12/06/2021 legislative day)

S.Res.470

A resolution relating to the death of the Honorable Robert "Bob" J. Dole, former United States Senator for the State of Kansas . (12/06/2021 legislative day)

PN1322

Jessica Rosenworcel, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the Federal Communications Commission for a term of five years from July 1, 2020. (Reappointment) (12/06/2021 legislative day)