2018 Endorsed Candidates

The following candidates have been endorsed by the Kitsap County Democratic Women for the November 6th General Election:

STATEWIDE

U.S. Senator Maria Cantwell

https://www.cantwell.com/ - Click on Get Involve

6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

            U.S. Representative Derek Kilmer

http://www.derekkilmer.com/  - Click on Sign Up

23RD STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

                        Representative Sherry Appleton for Position 1

                        https://www.facebook.com/RepresentativeSherryAppletonReElectionCampaign/

                        Phone: 360 697 2588;  Email:  cynthia@sherryappleton.com

 

                        Representative Drew Hansen for Position 2

                        https://www.facebook.com/FriendsofDrewHansen/

                        Email: www.drewhansen.com

26TH STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

                        Emily Randal for the Senate

                        https://www.facebook.com/EmilyRandallWA/

                        Phone: 360 509 1643; Messenger: Emily Randall for Senate

 

                        Connie FitzPatrick for Representative Position 1

                        https://hdcc.org/our-candidates-2/connie-fitzpatrick/

                         Phone: (206) 910-7626; Email: electconniefitzpatrick@gmail.com

 

                        Joy Stanford for Representative Position 2

                        https://joyforwashington.com/

                        Phone: 360-710-7872; Messenger: Joy Stanford

35TH STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

                        Irene Bowling for the Senate

                        https://irenebowling.com/  Click on Volunteer

 

                        David Daggett for Representative Position 2

                        https://www.linkedin.com/in/david-daggett-b252b32a

KITSAP COUNTY

                        Paul Andrews for Auditor

                        Alison Sonntag for Clerk

                        Chad Enright for Prosecuting Attorney

                        Gary Simpson for Sheriff

                        Meredith Green for Treasurer

SUPREME COURT

                        Justice Susan Owens for Position 2

                        Justice Steve Gonzalez for Position 8

                        Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud for Position 9

COURT OF APPEALS – DIVISION 2, DISTRICT 3

                        Rebecca Glasgow for Position 2

DISTRCIT COURT – KITSAP

                        Judge Claire A. Bradley for Department 1

                        Judge Jeffrey J. Jahns for Department 2

                        Judge Marilyn Paja for Department 3

                        Judge Kevin P. Kelly for Department 4

PUBLIC UTILITIES DISTRICT NO 1

                        Heather Pauley for Commissioner District 3